Slavinka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Славинка

World:Kazakhstan:Aqmola
Latitude 52.0574 Longitude 68.6420 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 52° 3' 27N Long (DMS) 68° 38' 31E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 299

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Slavinka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Slavinka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Slavinka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poltavka (1.7 nm) Petrikovka (6.8 nm)
Arbuzinka (7.2 nm)
Spasskoe (6.9 nm)
Krasnaya Polyana (8.1 nm)
Novyy Gorodok (11.3 nm)
Bogorodka (12.2 nm)
Shirokovskiy (12.7 nm)
Vladimirovka (15.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Shirokovskiy (13.2 nm)
Krasnosel'skiy (10.0 nm)
Ivano-Ponomarevskoye (9.4 nm)
Kaska (8.9 nm)
Titovka (0.6 nm)
Pokrovka (6.0 nm)
Novopalestinovka (6.2 nm)
Karatogay (8.3 nm)
Borisovka (10.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Atbasarskiy (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR30178 ATX Small Atbasar Airport Atbasar 16 nm S 220
FR38890 Small Kokchetav Airport Kokchetav 80 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm SW 30107 KM
13.7 nm E List of impact craters on Earth
13.7 nm E List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
18.2 nm SW Atbasar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:19:54 2016