Dwinmotaengi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 뒷모탱이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.8800 Longitude 127.7637 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 37° 52' 48N Long (DMS) 127° 45' 49E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115717

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dwinmotaengi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dwinmotaengi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dwinmotaengi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Soejilgori
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hup'yongsam-dong (0.4 nm)
Poan (0.5 nm)
Hup'yongi-dong (0.8 nm)
Hup'yongil-tong (1.0 nm)
Hyojasam-dong (1.0 nm)
Hupyeongdong (1.2 nm)
Doil (0.2 nm)
Mangeunbura (0.4 nm)
Jeokgol (0.6 nm)
Changtturu (0.8 nm)
Geonil (0.9 nm)
Norumok (1.2 nm)
Tonggwang (1.1 nm)
Saemgol (0.7 nm)
Gumbengi (1.1 nm)
Origol (1.1 nm)
Modan (1.2 nm)
Moppakk (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKNC QUN Small A-306 Airport Chun Chon City 2 nm W 276
FR3696 Small G 307 2 nm N 353
FR44691 Heli C 325 Heliport 5 nm N 329
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 28 nm S 160 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 44 nm E 75 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Chuncheon National Museum
1.1 nm SW Kangwon National University
1.4 nm SW Chuncheon National University of Education
1.6 nm SW Chuncheon
1.6 nm SW Operation Ripper
1.6 nm SW Battle of Chuncheon
1.7 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Chunchon
1.7 nm W Camp Page
2.0 nm SW Namchuncheon Station
2.3 nm W Chuncheon Civic Stadium
2.2 nm W Chuncheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:51 2016