Inhungni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Inhŭngni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.7436 Longitude 125.9603 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 37N Long (DMS) 125° 57' 37E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25132

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Inhungni Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inhungni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inhungni Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hyopsangch'am (0.8 nm)
Wol-li (1.6 nm)
Hoech'am (2.1 nm)
Yaksan-kogae (2.1 nm)
Songoch'am (2.7 nm)
Chungch'am (1.3 nm)
Sangch'am (1.6 nm)
Pugwon-dong (1.8 nm)
Ch'ongamch'am (1.9 nm)
Wak-kol (2.3 nm)
Hach'am (2.1 nm)
Sambong-dong (2.5 nm)
Songho-ri (3.2 nm)
Tak-kol (3.3 nm)
Hasong (3.5 nm)
Kuryongch'am (1.1 nm)
Simjongch'am (2.5 nm)
T'aeanch'am (2.5 nm)
Chongyu-dong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32440 Small Kaechon Airport 2 nm W 278
FR32444 Medium Pukchang Air Base Sunchon 14 nm S 179
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 19 nm N 30
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 33 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 69 nm E 89 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Kaechon concentration camp
2.7 nm W Kaechon Airport
3.7 nm SW Kaechon
4.0 nm SW Kunu-dong
4.4 nm SW Battle of the Ch'ongch'on River
4.4 nm E Battle of Wawon
8.0 nm NE Kujang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:53 2016