Kawanecho-ieyama, Japan Page

Other names: 川根町家山,Kawanechō-ieyama

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 34.9443 Longitude 138.0589 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 39N Long (DMS) 138° 3' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6035

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kawanecho-ieyama Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawanecho-ieyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawanecho-ieyama Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ichio (1.7 nm)
Sazuka (2.4 nm)
Yujima (2.0 nm)
Ishiburo (2.2 nm)
Kunowaki (3.6 nm)
Ieyama (0.8 nm)
Kawanecho-nukuri (1.2 nm)
Horinouchi (1.4 nm)
Kunadaira (2.2 nm)
Inuma (3.4 nm)
Ikumi (3.9 nm)
Omori (4.2 nm)
Kiriyama (0.8 nm)
Nabeshima (3.5 nm)
Myogashima (3.4 nm)
Kurijima (4.8 nm)
Uami (4.4 nm)
Shoji (4.9 nm)
Hagima (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 10 nm S 144 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 14 nm E 123
RJNH Medium HAMAMATSU 21 nm W 236
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 45 nm E 60
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 58 nm W 288 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Ieyama Station
1.5 nm E Nukuri Station
1.7 nm NE Kawaneonsen-Sasamado Station
1.8 nm SE Owada Station
2.4 nm NE List of power stations in Japan
2.4 nm NE Hydroelectricity in Japan
2.9 nm NE Jina Station
3.0 nm SE Fukuyō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:08 2016