Nonoue, Japan Page

Other names: ののうえ,野々上,ノノウエ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.3108 Longitude 141.2232 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 39N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7589

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nonoue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nonoue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nonoue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aburakubo (0.8 nm)
Ushimagi (0.9 nm)
Obasawa (0.8 nm)
Ushimadate (1.1 nm)
Nozakai (0.5 nm)
Chayaba (0.4 nm)
Hikage (0.8 nm)
Kowatari (0.8 nm)
Himukai (1.1 nm)
Okayachi (1.3 nm)
Aburako (0.4 nm)
Tsubureyachi (0.6 nm)
Tsukiori (0.9 nm)
Daisawa (1.0 nm)
Ochiai (0.2 nm)
Serisawa (0.3 nm)
Tsuchihashi (0.5 nm)
Tategakubo (0.9 nm)
Toriaigishi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 18 nm N 36
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 24 nm N 15 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 35 nm N 316 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm W 259 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 53 nm S 184 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.3 nm SE Ninohe District, Iwate
3.5 nm SE Tomai Station
3.9 nm NE Metoki Station
4.2 nm SE Ninohe Station
4.5 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
3.8 nm E Kintaichi-Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:31 2016