Nimaibashimachi-odori, Japan Page

Other names: 二枚橋町大通り,Nimaibashimachi-ōdōri,ニマイバシマチオオドオリ,にまいばしまちおおどおり

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4417 Longitude 141.1298 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 30N Long (DMS) 141° 7' 47E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27706

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nimaibashimachi-odori Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimaibashimachi-odori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimaibashimachi-odori Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nimaibashimachi-minami Itchome,Nimaibashimachi-kita Itchome
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimonimaibashi (0.6 nm)
Nimaibashi (0.7 nm)
Oroshimachi (0.9 nm)
Anazawa (1.0 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-komoribayashi (0.9 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-minamiterabayashi (1.1 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-kuronuma (1.1 nm)
Uenoyama (0.6 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-eso (0.8 nm)
Higashino (1.0 nm)
Araya (1.1 nm)
Onishi (1.1 nm)
Kuzu (0.8 nm)
Genmei (1.0 nm)
Habashita (1.2 nm)
Kuzawa (1.3 nm)
Nishinaka (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 0 nm S 162 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 43 nm W 284 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 62 nm S 176
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 56 nm N 322 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 68 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
0.7 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
0.8 nm S List of airports in Japan
2.2 nm S Nitanai Station
3.0 nm S Hanamaki Station
3.0 nm N Ishidoriya Station
2.9 nm SE Shin-Hanamaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:09 2016