Anakubo, Japan Page

Other names: 穴久保,あなくぼ,アナクボ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.1747 Longitude 141.3031 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 29N Long (DMS) 141° 18' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8021

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anakubo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anakubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anakubo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nozato,Nonaka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimomegasawa (0.3 nm)
Takayama (0.6 nm)
Mega (0.8 nm)
Megadate (0.9 nm)
Erokumae (1.0 nm)
Kozuya (0.5 nm)
Koshodo (0.5 nm)
Megaguchi (1.0 nm)
Iwasaki (0.9 nm)
Goshono (1.1 nm)
Kusaki (1.2 nm)
Kawamukai (0.3 nm)
Kawamata (0.4 nm)
Nobashika (0.5 nm)
Samuraimura (0.6 nm)
Kawakubo (0.8 nm)
Onibuchi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 24 nm N 18
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 31 nm N 5 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 45 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 43 nm N 320 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm W 271 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Kozuya Station
1.4 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.7 nm NE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.1 nm N Ichinohe Station
4.0 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.7 nm SW Kotsunagi Station
4.5 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:49 2016