Noborikawa, Japan Page

Other names: 登川

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.9315 Longitude 142.1052 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 42° 55' 53N Long (DMS) 142° 6' 19E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 794

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Noborikawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noborikawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noborikawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Momijiyama (2.9 nm)
Numanosawa (3.8 nm)
Shimizusawanochi (4.4 nm)
Shimizucho-seiryocho (5.1 nm)
Takinoue (5.2 nm)
Shimizusawa (5.7 nm)
Takishita (7.9 nm)
Yubari (9.1 nm)
Mayachi (3.0 nm)
Nambu (5.2 nm)
Hobetsu-osawa (4.3 nm)
Hobetsu-fukuyama (6.9 nm)
Hobetsu-inasato (5.1 nm)
Naka-hobetsu (6.5 nm)
Mobetsu (8.7 nm)
Hobetsu (9.9 nm)
Hobetesu-tomiuchi (9.8 nm)
Hobetsu-azumi (10.5 nm)
Hobetsu-toyota (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCC CTS Large NEW CHITOSE Chitose / Tomakomai 20 nm W 242 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, AirAsia Japan, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Peach, Scoot, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vanilla Air
RJCJ Medium CHITOSE 20 nm W 247
RJCO OKD Medium SAPPORO Sapporo 33 nm W 289 Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 46 nm N 18 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJCA Medium Asahikawa Airport 53 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Sekishō Line
2.8 nm NW Ishikari coalfield
2.8 nm NW List of coal mines in Japan
3.0 nm W Shin-Yūbari Station
3.6 nm NW Numanosawa Station
3.7 nm W Tomisato Station
5.4 nm NW Minami-Shimizusawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:38:16 2016