Uneichinono, Japan Page

Other names: 畝市野々

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.2474 Longitude 136.2895 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 51N Long (DMS) 136° 17' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31836

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Uneichinono Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uneichinono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uneichinono Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ushinoya (0.3 nm)
Yubinaka (1.6 nm)
Hiyama (1.9 nm)
Miyadani (2.0 nm)
Hosorogi (2.2 nm)
Hasugaura (2.3 nm)
Okunoyamachi (2.3 nm)
Soumachi (2.3 nm)
Kumasakamachi (2.6 nm)
Nagaimachi (2.7 nm)
Hosotsubomachi (2.7 nm)
Sosorimachi (2.4 nm) Kumasaka (1.0 nm)
Gonze-ichinono (1.6 nm)
Gonze (1.9 nm)
Sasaoka (1.9 nm)
Kamadani (2.6 nm)
Kiyotaki (2.8 nm)
Maedani (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 7 nm S 206
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 10 nm N 32 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 49 nm E 60 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 58 nm S 151
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 67 nm S 152 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Ushinoya Station
1.6 nm W Hosorogi Station
2.0 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
3.0 nm NW Yoshizaki-gobō
3.4 nm N Daishōji Station
3.3 nm SW Awaraonsen Station
4.2 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:29 2016