Kamadani, Japan Page

Other names: 鎌谷

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.2041 Longitude 136.2867 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 15N Long (DMS) 136° 17' 12E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28626

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kamadani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamadani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamadani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maedani (0.6 nm)
Kita (0.7 nm)
Nakagawa (0.7 nm)
Yachi (1.7 nm)
Seima (1.8 nm)
Gonze (0.7 nm)
Sasaoka (1.0 nm)
Gonze-ichinono (1.1 nm)
Kumasaka (1.6 nm)
Miyadani (2.2 nm)
Uneichinono (2.6 nm)
Kiyotaki (0.3 nm) Ushiroyama (0.8 nm)
Higashiyama (1.2 nm)
Maruokacho-tsuboe (1.8 nm)
Minamihikida (1.7 nm)
Maruokacho-onagatani (2.3 nm)
Maruokacho-noune (2.3 nm)
Maruokacho-gennyo (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 4 nm S 219
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 12 nm N 26 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 56 nm S 149
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 51 nm E 58 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 64 nm S 151 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
2.6 nm NW Hosorogi Station
2.6 nm W Awaraonsen Station
3.2 nm S Maruoka Castle
3.3 nm N Ushinoya Station
3.6 nm SW Maruoka Station
3.8 nm SE Registered Monument (Japan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:20 2016