Ienoue, Japan Page

Other names: 家野上,いえのうえ,イエノウエ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6665 Longitude 139.9454 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 59N Long (DMS) 139° 56' 43E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1580

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ienoue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ienoue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ienoue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oma (3.1 nm) Shiomizaki (1.8 nm)
Todoriki (2.6 nm)
Ogita (2.9 nm)
Takada (0.4 nm)
Ainoyama (1.5 nm)
Oirase (1.9 nm)
Chokeidaira (2.9 nm)
Tsugarutaira (3.0 nm)
Hiroto (0.4 nm)
Azumano (0.8 nm)
Naeshirozawa (1.0 nm)
Okamachi (1.1 nm)
Fukaura (1.6 nm)
Okazaki (2.1 nm)
Orinji (2.7 nm)
Glory Bokujo (3.6 nm)
Usuzuki (3.3 nm)
Kamichokeidaira (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 34 nm S 145 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 34 nm E 82 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 64 nm S 168 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 63 nm E 57
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 77 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Hiroto Station
1.2 nm SW Fukaura Station
1.6 nm NE Oirase Station
1.8 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
3.0 nm NE Todoroki Station (Aomori)
3.3 nm SW Yokoiso Station
4.5 nm NE Kasose Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:28 2016