Azumano, Japan Page

Other names: あずまの,東野,アズマノ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6547 Longitude 139.9516 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 17N Long (DMS) 139° 57' 6E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1880

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Azumano Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azumano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azumano Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okamachi (0.9 nm)
Naeshirozawa (0.9 nm)
Fukaura (1.2 nm)
Okazaki (1.9 nm)
Oma (2.9 nm)
Hiroto (0.4 nm)
Takada (0.7 nm)
Ienoue (0.8 nm)
Ainoyama (1.8 nm)
Shiomizaki (2.2 nm)
Oirase (2.3 nm)
Todoriki (3.1 nm)
Ogita (3.4 nm)
Chokeidaira (2.3 nm)
Tsugarutaira (2.3 nm)
Usuzuki (2.6 nm)
Orinji (2.0 nm)
Kamichokeidaira (2.8 nm)
Glory Bokujo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 33 nm S 145 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 33 nm E 81 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 63 nm S 168 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 63 nm E 56
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 77 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Hiroto Station
1.0 nm W Fukaura Station
1.5 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.1 nm NE Oirase Station
3.5 nm NE Todoroki Station (Aomori)
3.1 nm SW Yokoiso Station
4.5 nm S Mutsu-Iwasaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:34 2016