Hayasaka, Japan Page

Other names: 早坂,はやさか,ハヤサカ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4365 Longitude 141.4135 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 11N Long (DMS) 141° 24' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31199

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hayasaka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayasaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayasaka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitayama (0.8 nm)
Tanosawa (1.2 nm)
Uzukizawa (1.3 nm)
Akebono (0.9 nm)
Sugisawa (1.0 nm)
Gomiwatari (1.0 nm)
Nakamura (1.1 nm)
Kobashi (1.1 nm)
Higashiakane (1.4 nm)
Tai (1.6 nm)
Kabaki (1.1 nm)
Haguro (1.2 nm)
Anakubo (0.5 nm)
Yakuninkubo (0.8 nm)
Owarabi (0.9 nm)
Shimoarai (1.1 nm)
Magojiro (1.2 nm)
Shimokamae (1.3 nm)
Nakano (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 7 nm N 18
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 16 nm N 352 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 37 nm W 298 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 345
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 61 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.4 nm N Kitatakaiwa Station
2.5 nm NW Tomabechi Station
3.1 nm W Kenyoshi Station
4.4 nm N Hachinohe Station
4.7 nm NE Ne Castle
4.2 nm NE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:14 2016