Kuzuretai, Japan Page

Other names: 崩平,くずれたい,クズレタイ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.3712 Longitude 140.7348 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 16N Long (DMS) 140° 44' 5E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6213

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuzuretai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzuretai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzuretai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nigorikawa (0.3 nm)
Wakakidachi (1.1 nm)
Kosaka (0.5 nm)
Noguchi (0.8 nm)
Hagitai (1.2 nm)
Ainai (1.2 nm)
Hachikuro (1.2 nm)
Fushinokitai (1.5 nm)
Sunakozawa (0.6 nm)
Yoromaizawa (0.6 nm)
Yoromai (0.3 nm)
Yakaratai (1.1 nm)
Hosogoe (1.7 nm)
Horinaizawa (1.6 nm)
Hosomaeda (1.7 nm)
Jubei (1.9 nm)
Kawadori (2.1 nm)
Furunigatake (2.2 nm)
Ginzanmachi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 21 nm N 354 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 19 nm W 237 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 35 nm E 55 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 35 nm E 71
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 51 nm S 207 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Kosaka mine
2.2 nm SE List of mines in Japan
2.4 nm E Nanataki Falls
4.5 nm NE Kazuno District, Akita
4.7 nm NW Ōwani Ikarigaseki Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park
7.1 nm S Towada-Minami Station
6.8 nm SE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:44 2016