Rud Cheshmeh, Iran Page

Other names: Rūd Cheshmeh,رود چشمه

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Jonubi
Latitude 31.6078 Longitude 59.3376 Altitude (feet) 6013
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 28N Long (DMS) 59° 20' 15E Altitude (meters) 1832
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rud Cheshmeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rud Cheshmeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rud Cheshmeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naranjir (1.4 nm) Rud-e Gaz (1.5 nm)
Kalateh-ye Rudgur (2.2 nm)
Nahr-e Anjir (2.3 nm)
Kalateh-ye Jangal (2.6 nm)
Gash Kam (2.8 nm)
Baluchi (3.0 nm)
Kalateh-ye Sorkh (3.1 nm)
Kalateh-ye Ra'is (3.3 nm)
Chahak (3.4 nm)
Kashduk (1.8 nm)
Eshbak (2.0 nm)
Gujikeh (2.6 nm)
Urikhuk (2.9 nm)
Padekeh (3.1 nm)
Tur (3.5 nm)
Keripi (1.4 nm)
Khurgaz (3.7 nm)
Chah-e Ab (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMB XBJ Medium BIRJAND Birjand 77 nm N 357 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Taban Air
FR44495 Closed Khour Airport 88 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.2 nm E Nehbandan citadel
61.7 nm S Dasht-e Loot


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:59 2016