Taqiabad, Iran Page

Other names: Taqīābād,تقی آباد

World:Iran:Lorestan
Latitude 33.5248 Longitude 49.0768 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 29N Long (DMS) 49° 4' 36E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taqiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taqiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taqiabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`eh-ye Kamohammad Reza (0.7 nm)
Sangar (1.7 nm)
`Ezzatabad (2.2 nm)
Angoshteh (2.5 nm)
Cheghabdar (2.6 nm)
Chaqa Bahram (1.0 nm)
Bahramabad-e Sofla (1.9 nm)
Bahramabad-e `Olya (2.1 nm)
Shur Dar (3.3 nm)
Pirabad (1.3 nm)
Darmian (2.3 nm)
Sanbadan (2.7 nm)
Siah Val (0.8 nm)
Deh Now (1.2 nm)
Naser od Din (1.4 nm)
Dorud (1.9 nm)
Akbarabad (2.0 nm)
Bonakabad (2.6 nm)
Posht Qal`eh (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 32 nm E 105
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 40 nm W 262 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 47 nm N 344
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 53 nm E 46 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 73 nm S 207 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW Talekstan
22.0 nm SW Patakht
22.2 nm SW Pomegranate valley
25.5 nm SE Zaz va Mahru District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:58 2016