Kiyad Hurda, Iran Page

Other names: Kiyād Hurda

World:Iran:Ilam
Latitude 32.5167 Longitude 47.4000 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 47° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1042

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kiyad Hurda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiyad Hurda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiyad Hurda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Emam Seyyed Hoseyn (0.8 nm)
`Eyn-e Garzan (1.1 nm)
Musian (1.3 nm)
Godar (1.7 nm)
Tappeh Qor'an (4.5 nm)
Soba` `Abar (7.0 nm)
Patak-e Dinarvand (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nemuneh-e Ordu-ye Omran-e Melli-ye Dehloran (3.1 nm)
Marzabad (3.9 nm)
Sang Shekan Shahrdari-ye Dehloran (5.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Etka (2.7 nm)
Bareh Bijeh (3.0 nm)
Hamid (3.3 nm)
Bareh Bijeh (4.7 nm)
Shahr `Anbar (5.8 nm)
Rakas (5.6 nm)
Patak-e A`rab (5.7 nm)
Cheshmeh Rabi` (4.3 nm)
Nahr-e `Anbar (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 25 nm N 9
FR41241 Small Amara New Air Base 44 nm S 201
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 40 nm E 99
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 50 nm E 95 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 70 nm N 38 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW Shur Mahi
19.3 nm E 2014 Iran earthquake
20.5 nm W 47th meridian east
25.4 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:05 2016