Kusirpalna, India Page

Other names: Kusirpālna

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.8947 Longitude 83.4064 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 53' 41N Long (DMS) 83° 24' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93786

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kusirpalna Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusirpalna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusirpalna Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raigarh (0.6 nm)
Gangarampur (0.9 nm)
Mithumunda (1.0 nm)
Darogamunda (1.2 nm)
Chandalmura (1.3 nm)
Beladula (0.4 nm)
Riwanpara (0.8 nm)
Gobardhanpur (1.1 nm)
Bare Ranpur (1.2 nm)
Jagatpur (1.4 nm)
Kupakani (0.8 nm)
Bijepur (1.1 nm)
Diwanmunda (1.5 nm)
Gopalpur (1.5 nm)
Chhote Atarmura (0.7 nm)
Bare Atarmura (1.0 nm)
Banjipali (1.1 nm)
Limdihi (1.3 nm)
Bodadera (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 3 nm W 307
FR47809 Small Raigarh Airport 4 nm S 211
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 35 nm E 88 Air Odisha
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 38 nm E 119 Air Odisha
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 72 nm W 274 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Raigarh district
0.5 nm NW Raigarh
0.5 nm NW Raigarh State
0.9 nm W Raigarh railway station
5.0 nm SW Raigarh Airport
12.3 nm N List of coal power stations
12.8 nm N List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:39 2016