Banjipali, India Page

Other names: Bānjipāli

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.8769 Longitude 83.4017 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 52' 37N Long (DMS) 83° 24' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82672

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Banjipali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banjipali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banjipali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mithumunda (0.7 nm)
Darogamunda (1.1 nm)
Sangitarai (1.6 nm)
Kusirpalna (1.1 nm)
Raigarh (1.3 nm)
Beladula (1.5 nm)
Gangarampur (1.7 nm)
Riwanpara (1.8 nm)
Chandalmura (1.8 nm)
Bare Atarmura (0.3 nm)
Chhote Atarmura (0.7 nm)
Bodadera (0.8 nm)
Limdihi (1.1 nm)
Kupakani (1.2 nm)
Baragar (1.5 nm)
Kirtandera (1.6 nm)
Jamtikra (0.7 nm)
Chhatamura (1.3 nm)
Garh Umaria (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47809 Small Raigarh Airport 3 nm S 216
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 4 nm N 320
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 36 nm E 86 Air Odisha
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 38 nm E 117 Air Odisha
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 72 nm W 275 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Raigarh railway station
1.4 nm N Raigarh district
1.4 nm N Raigarh
1.4 nm N Raigarh State
3.9 nm SW Raigarh Airport
13.4 nm N List of coal power stations
13.5 nm SW Mand River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:39 2016