Gohridipa, India Page

Other names: Gohridīpa

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.8427 Longitude 83.3515 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 34N Long (DMS) 83° 21' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46445

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gohridipa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gohridipa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gohridipa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chhote Tanar (0.5 nm)
Jogitarai (1.1 nm)
Tarekela (1.5 nm)
Bijna (1.6 nm)
Khokhra (1.7 nm)
Telipali (2.1 nm)
Bansian (1.3 nm)
Chhuhipali (1.7 nm)
Nansian (1.9 nm)
Sangitarai (2.2 nm)
Chergapali (1.1 nm)
Kunjedabri (1.1 nm)
Sahdeopali (1.6 nm)
Dumarpali (1.7 nm)
Jakela (2.2 nm)
Kondatarai (0.9 nm)
Loharsingh (1.0 nm)
Belpali (1.2 nm)
Linjir (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47809 Small Raigarh Airport 1 nm S 156
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 5 nm N 359
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 39 nm E 83 Air Odisha
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 39 nm E 113 Air Odisha
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 69 nm W 277 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Raigarh Airport
3.6 nm NE Raigarh railway station
4.4 nm NE Raigarh district
4.4 nm NE Raigarh
4.4 nm NE Raigarh State
10.2 nm SW Mand River
15.0 nm NW Kharsia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:36:16 2016