Belpali, India Page

Other names: Belpāli

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.8284 Longitude 83.3664 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 42N Long (DMS) 83° 21' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39312

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Belpali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belpali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belpali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kondatarai (0.5 nm)
Loharsingh (1.4 nm)
Chhote Tanar (1.6 nm)
Linjir (1.9 nm)
Jogitarai (2.2 nm)
Kunjedabri (0.5 nm)
Gohridipa (1.2 nm)
Chergapali (1.4 nm)
Sahdeopali (1.8 nm)
Chhatamura (2.2 nm)
Dumarpali (1.0 nm)
Jakela (1.1 nm)
Amapali (1.9 nm)
Aurda (2.1 nm)
Amlipali (2.2 nm)
Jharmunda (1.3 nm)
Surri (2.1 nm)
Jampali (2.2 nm)
Tadola (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47809 Small Raigarh Airport 0 nm W 231
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 6 nm N 352
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 38 nm E 112 Air Odisha
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 38 nm E 82 Air Odisha
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 70 nm W 278 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Raigarh Airport
4.0 nm N Raigarh railway station
4.7 nm NE Raigarh district
4.7 nm NE Raigarh
4.7 nm NE Raigarh State
10.0 nm SW Mand River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:20 2016