Rengalpali, India Page

Other names: Rengālpāli

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 21.3025 Longitude 83.5966 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 18' 9N Long (DMS) 83° 35' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87994

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rengalpali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rengalpali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rengalpali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhainshaltikra (0.8 nm)
Banjitikra (1.4 nm)
Jampali (1.6 nm)
Bagdiha (1.8 nm)
Nuaguresira (1.8 nm)
Dudhitikra (0.4 nm)
Telanpali (0.8 nm)
Dumarpali (0.9 nm)
Thopatikra (1.4 nm)
Belbahali (1.4 nm)
Ambapali (1.5 nm)
Bairagitikra (0.6 nm)
Sarsara (0.8 nm)
Tangartikra (1.6 nm)
Baimantikra (0.6 nm)
Kontatikra (0.9 nm)
Charpali (1.3 nm)
Pudiatikra (1.5 nm)
Ganjatikra (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 28 nm E 53 Air Odisha
FR47809 Small Raigarh Airport 33 nm N 337
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 40 nm N 340
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 44 nm N 34 Air Odisha
FR44403 Closed no airport 50 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Panchayat College Bargarh
2.1 nm NE Bargarh
14.1 nm SW List of mines in India
14.2 nm E Kadobahal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:33 2016