Charpali, India Page

Other names: Chārpāli

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 21.2807 Longitude 83.5908 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 16' 51N Long (DMS) 83° 35' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58888

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Charpali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Charpali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Charpali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baljori (0.9 nm)
Bagdiha (1.4 nm)
Banjitikra (1.4 nm)
Dhaurakhanda (1.8 nm)
Baimantikra (0.7 nm)
Bairagitikra (1.3 nm)
Rengalpali (1.3 nm)
Sarsara (1.6 nm)
Bhainshaltikra (1.6 nm)
Dudhitikra (1.8 nm)
Telanpali (2.1 nm)
Dumarpali (2.2 nm)
Ganjatikra (0.8 nm)
Kontatikra (1.0 nm)
Pudiatikra (1.3 nm)
Khuntpali (1.8 nm)
Karmatikra (1.0 nm)
Behera (1.0 nm)
Kusanpuri (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 29 nm E 52 Air Odisha
FR47809 Small Raigarh Airport 35 nm N 338
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 41 nm N 341
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 45 nm N 33 Air Odisha
FR44403 Closed no airport 49 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Panchayat College Bargarh
3.4 nm NE Bargarh
13.3 nm W List of mines in India
14.6 nm E Kadobahal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:35 2016