Padhanpali, India Page

Other names: Padhānpāli

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 21.3597 Longitude 83.6394 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 21' 35N Long (DMS) 83° 38' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 131727

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Padhanpali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padhanpali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padhanpali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bramhachari (0.7 nm)
Banjidihi (0.8 nm)
Ghulipali (1.0 nm)
Khaliapali (1.3 nm)
Dumaldiha (1.5 nm)
Khajurtikra (1.7 nm)
Sarai (2.0 nm)
Bargaon (1.6 nm)
Dumalpara (2.3 nm)
Tilapali (1.2 nm)
Jamurda (1.6 nm)
Barhaguda (2.1 nm)
Banitikra (1.0 nm)
Nagenpali (1.5 nm)
Gobindpali (1.7 nm)
Bisaipali (1.9 nm)
Bargarh (1.9 nm)
Goranmundatikra (2.1 nm)
Tangarpali (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 24 nm E 57 Air Odisha
FR47809 Small Raigarh Airport 31 nm N 330
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 38 nm N 335
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 40 nm N 34 Air Odisha
FR44403 Closed no airport 54 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Bargarh
2.4 nm S Panchayat College Bargarh
12.0 nm E Kadobahal
15.3 nm NE Ib River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:08 2016