Khaliapali, India Page

Other names: Khaliapāli

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 21.3640 Longitude 83.6164 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 21' 50N Long (DMS) 83° 36' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 121259

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khaliapali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khaliapali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khaliapali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piplipali (0.9 nm)
Dang (1.0 nm)
Bardol (1.7 nm)
Deogaon (2.2 nm)
Dumaldiha (0.7 nm)
Mahajanband (1.7 nm)
Maitrapara (2.2 nm)
Dumalpara (2.2 nm)
Banjidihi (0.7 nm)
Bramhachari (1.0 nm)
Padhanpali (1.3 nm)
Bargaon (1.9 nm)
Banitikra (2.1 nm)
Ghulipali (0.6 nm)
Khajurtikra (1.3 nm)
Sarai (1.6 nm)
Haldipali (1.8 nm)
Bargarh (1.8 nm)
Gobindpali (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 25 nm E 59 Air Odisha
FR47809 Small Raigarh Airport 31 nm N 332
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 37 nm N 336
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 40 nm N 36 Air Odisha
FR44403 Closed no airport 54 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Bargarh
2.6 nm S Panchayat College Bargarh
13.4 nm E Kadobahal
15.9 nm NE Ib River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:34 2016