Yarehalli, India Page

Other names: ಯರೇಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಯರೇಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.7409 Longitude 75.8131 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 44' 27N Long (DMS) 75° 48' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45226

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yarehalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yarehalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yarehalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ittige (0.8 nm)
Peramanahalli (1.6 nm)
Sitapura (2.0 nm)
Beellenahalli (2.1 nm)
Timmapura (2.3 nm)
Ramenahalli (1.2 nm)
Mallayyanahalu (1.3 nm)
Rushiyappanahalu (1.7 nm)
Lakshmisagar (0.6 nm)
Mallenahalli (0.7 nm)
Hadikere (1.4 nm)
Kerehosahalli (2.0 nm)
Nagenahalli (2.3 nm)
Amrutapura (2.3 nm)
Sivaganga (1.2 nm)
Tarikere (2.1 nm)
Basavanahalli (2.1 nm)
Chikkatur (2.5 nm)
Haliyur (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 47 nm N 358
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 71 nm W 229 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 98 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Tarikere
8.0 nm W Kesarkoppa
8.8 nm NW Bhadravati, Karnataka
9.2 nm NW Lakshmi Narasimha Temple, Bhadravati
10.6 nm W Singanamane
12.0 nm S Kalhatti Falls
13.0 nm SW Hebbe Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:22:02 2016