Sitapura, India Page

Other names: Sītāpura

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.7197 Longitude 75.7868 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 43' 11N Long (DMS) 75° 47' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44831

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitapura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitapura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yellugere (1.0 nm)
Rampura (1.1 nm)
Hirekatur (1.3 nm)
Kodihalli (1.8 nm)
Duggalapura (1.9 nm)
Peramanahalli (1.1 nm)
Ittige (1.3 nm)
Beellenahalli (1.4 nm)
Timmapura (1.5 nm)
Huralihalli (1.7 nm)
Ramenahalli (2.4 nm)
Sivaganga (1.0 nm)
Tarikere (1.8 nm)
Yarehalli (2.0 nm)
Lakshmisagar (2.4 nm)
Basavanahalli (2.6 nm)
Chikkatur (0.6 nm)
Govindapura (1.2 nm)
Attiganalu (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 48 nm N 0
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 69 nm W 229 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 98 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Tarikere
6.1 nm W Kesarkoppa
8.7 nm NW Bhadravati, Karnataka
8.9 nm W Singanamane
9.2 nm NW Lakshmi Narasimha Temple, Bhadravati
10.4 nm S Kalhatti Falls
11.3 nm S Hebbe Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:21:53 2016