Jayavadgi, India Page

Other names: Jāyavādgi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.4997 Longitude 76.1080 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 16° 29' 59N Long (DMS) 76° 6' 29E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20183

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jayavadgi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jayavadgi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jayavadgi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Solvadgi (1.0 nm)
Kannal (2.5 nm)
Alakoppar (4.3 nm)
Kankal (4.4 nm)
Sanknal (4.8 nm)
Byakod (0.8 nm)
Agasbal (2.8 nm)
Huvin Hippargi (4.0 nm)
Hulbenchi (4.6 nm)
Padekanur (1.8 nm)
Chondi (2.9 nm)
Konnur (3.9 nm)
Madike Sirur (3.9 nm)
Agasbal (1.5 nm)
Hallur (2.3 nm)
Dhavalagi (4.0 nm)
Tarnal (4.5 nm)
Rudgi (4.7 nm)
Balavat (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 68 nm N 351
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 68 nm S 174
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 90 nm S 221 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 94 nm W 246 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Muddebihal
11.2 nm S Yarazari
11.8 nm E Battle of Talikota
12.3 nm E Talikoti
14.9 nm NE Kalakeri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:38:32 2016