Annuru, India Page

Other names: Ānnūru

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.3020 Longitude 75.6907 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 13° 18' 7N Long (DMS) 75° 41' 27E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20062

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Annuru Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Annuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Annuru Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hancharahalli (0.8 nm)
Mincharahalli (1.0 nm)
Basagodu (1.0 nm)
Vajavalli (1.1 nm)
Bomchihalli (0.8 nm)
Muddenahalli (1.1 nm)
Kunmakki (1.4 nm)
Katrimane (1.5 nm)
Joladahalu (1.6 nm)
Haranahalli (0.5 nm)
Mallimane (0.7 nm)
Bunhalli (1.0 nm)
Kesarike (1.1 nm)
Hosahallipet (1.2 nm)
Gadabanahalli (1.4 nm)
Hallihittalu (0.8 nm)
Koduvalli (1.2 nm)
Guddehalli (1.4 nm)
Koteyuru (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 51 nm W 246 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 74 nm N 4
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 81 nm S 136
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 83 nm S 185 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Aladagudde
5.6 nm N Mullayanagiri
5.6 nm N List of Indian states and territories by highest point
5.8 nm E Chikkamagaluru railway station
6.6 nm E Adichunchanagiri Institute of Technology
7.9 nm NW Belagola
10.9 nm S Mudigere


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:19:39 2016