Nezakhera, India Page

Other names: Nezākhera

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 29.4640 Longitude 75.0821 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 50N Long (DMS) 75° 4' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46488

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nezakhera Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nezakhera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nezakhera Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahpur Begu (2.2 nm)
Arniwali (2.3 nm)
Ranghrikhera (3.1 nm)
Dhingtania (3.4 nm)
Bakriwali (4.6 nm)
Chauburja (4.5 nm)
Nitar (4.6 nm)
Sirsa (5.1 nm) Ali Muhammad (1.2 nm)
Chadiwal (2.8 nm)
Phulka (3.1 nm)
Kanwarpura (4.5 nm)
Tajiakhera (4.7 nm)
Sohuwala (4.9 nm)
Rindhawa (2.7 nm)
Rupana (4.1 nm)
Darba Kalan (4.0 nm)
Manak Diwan (4.1 nm)
Nirhan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISA Medium SIRSA 7 nm N 325
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 39 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Bajekan
3.2 nm SE Chadiwal
5.0 nm NW Bhattiana
5.1 nm NW Sirsa
5.3 nm NW Sirsa district
7.0 nm NW Western Air Command (India)
7.1 nm NW Sirsa Air Force Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:17 2016