Manak Diwan, India Page

Other names: Mānak Diwān

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 29.4009 Longitude 75.1142 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 24' 3N Long (DMS) 75° 6' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28630

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manak Diwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manak Diwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manak Diwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rupana (1.0 nm)
Rindhawa (2.5 nm)
Nirhan (3.5 nm)
Rupawas (3.9 nm)
Raipur (4.3 nm)
Arniwali (4.3 nm)
Chadiwal (2.4 nm)
Ali Muhammad (3.7 nm)
Nezakhera (4.1 nm)
Tajiakhera (4.5 nm)
Darba Kalan (0.6 nm)
Makhu Sharan (3.2 nm)
Sohuwala (3.7 nm)
Rajpura Kairanwali (3.8 nm)
Nohrana (4.9 nm)
Ludesar (2.1 nm)
Nathusiri Kalan (3.1 nm)
Turkanwali (4.3 nm)
Hazira (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISA Medium SIRSA 11 nm N 329
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 36 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Chadiwal
6.3 nm N Bajekan
9.2 nm NW Bhattiana
9.2 nm NW Sirsa
9.4 nm NW Sirsa district
11.1 nm NW Western Air Command (India)
11.2 nm NW Sirsa Air Force Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:43 2016