T'usrebi, Georgia Page

Other names: ტუსრები,T’usrebi,Тусреби,ტუსრები (Tusrebi),Тусреби,ტუსრები (Tusrebi)

World:Georgia:Shida Kartli
Latitude 41.8553 Longitude 43.8941 Altitude (feet) 4530
Lat (DMS) 41° 51' 19N Long (DMS) 43° 53' 39E Altitude (meters) 1380
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3588

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

T'usrebi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'usrebi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'usrebi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Q'velaantubani (1.1 nm)
Tavkheoba (3.0 nm)
Taiovi (3.0 nm)
Orbodzala (3.8 nm)
Velistsikhe (3.2 nm)
Kheoba (3.7 nm)
Dzadzvis-Monasteri (3.3 nm)
T'q'emala (4.5 nm)
Trekhvi (4.8 nm)
Mekheti (5.0 nm)
Bat'iuri (5.1 nm)
Zemo-Boshuri (0.9 nm)
Kvemo Boshuri (1.8 nm)
Ormotsi (2.4 nm)
Ipnara (3.5 nm)
P'at'araTs'ereti (3.7 nm)
Biisi (4.0 nm)
Levitana (2.9 nm)
Balovani (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41294 Closed Tskhinvali South Air Field Tskhinval 16 nm N 4
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 48 nm E 102 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 66 nm S 181 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 65 nm W 287 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 85 nm S 204 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE List of earthquakes in Georgia (country)
6.1 nm NW Bateti Lake
10.2 nm N Kareli Municipality
10.0 nm N Urbnisi
9.5 nm E Ateni Sioni Church
9.6 nm E Ateni (Georgia)
11.4 nm NE Gori, Georgia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:00:36 2016