Kheoba, Georgia Page

Other names: ხეობა,ხეობა (Kheoba),Хеоба,ხეობა (Kheoba),ხეობა,Хеоба

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.9167 Longitude 43.9000 Altitude (feet) 4452
Lat (DMS) 41° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 43° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 1356
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5889

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kheoba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kheoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kheoba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Velistsikhe (2.3 nm)
Dzadzvis-Monasteri (2.4 nm)
Bat'iuri (2.5 nm)
Imerkhevi (3.7 nm)
Bani (3.8 nm)
Mekheti (1.3 nm)
Trekhvi (1.2 nm)
Chandrebi (3.3 nm)
Gombori (3.6 nm)
Zemo Leteti (4.1 nm)
Zemo Khveduret'i (4.1 nm)
Kldu (4.3 nm)
Kvemo-Leteti (4.7 nm)
T'q'emala (1.5 nm) Zemo-Boshuri (3.2 nm)
T'usrebi (3.7 nm)
Kvemo Boshuri (3.6 nm)
Q'velaantubani (4.0 nm)
Ormotsi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41294 Closed Tskhinvali South Air Field Tskhinval 12 nm N 5
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 49 nm E 107 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 70 nm S 181 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 65 nm W 284 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 83 nm N 21 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E List of earthquakes in Georgia (country)
6.5 nm N Kareli Municipality
6.4 nm N Urbnisi
6.0 nm W Bateti Lake
8.8 nm E Ateni Sioni Church
10.8 nm NE Variani
9.0 nm E Ateni (Georgia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:52 2016