Ts'ilamieri, Georgia Page

Other names: Ts’ilamieri,წილამიერი

World:Georgia:Rach'a-Lechkhumi da Kvemo Svaneti
Latitude 42.6231 Longitude 42.8112 Altitude (feet) 2083
Lat (DMS) 42° 37' 23N Long (DMS) 42° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 634
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3048

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ts'ilamieri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ts'ilamieri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ts'ilamieri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lesindi (0.7 nm)
Dekhviri (1.3 nm)
Laskhana (1.4 nm)
Lasuriashi (1.8 nm)
Ts'ageri (2.5 nm)
Chkhuteli (2.2 nm) Sp'atagori (0.9 nm)
Latsoria (0.9 nm)
Orbeli (1.3 nm)
Gagulechi (1.3 nm)
Lajana (1.4 nm)
Ghu (2.2 nm)
Lailashi (2.3 nm)
Leshk'edi (1.0 nm)
Khoji (1.4 nm)
Usakhelo (1.9 nm)
Utskheri (2.0 nm)
Kveda Ghvirishi (2.7 nm)
Nasp'eri (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 23 nm S 200
UGMS Small Mestia Queen Tamar Airport Mestia 25 nm N 354
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 30 nm S 208 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 44 nm W 260
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 64 nm N 33 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE List of power stations in Georgia
2.8 nm NW Lechkhumi
2.8 nm NW Tsageri Municipality
8.1 nm N Lentekhi Municipality
10.2 nm N Lentekhi
14.2 nm E Racha-Lechkhumi and Kvemo Svaneti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:13 2016