Laskhana, Georgia Page

Other names: Ласхана,ლასხანა,ლასხანა (Laskhana),ლასხანა (Laskhana),ლასხანა,Ласхана

World:Georgia:Rach'a-Lechkhumi da Kvemo Svaneti
Latitude 42.6353 Longitude 42.7833 Altitude (feet) 2910
Lat (DMS) 42° 38' 7N Long (DMS) 42° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 886
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3446

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laskhana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laskhana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laskhana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kveda Tsageri (1.4 nm)
Makhashi (2.2 nm)
Kveda Lukhvano (2.2 nm)
Chalist'avi (2.4 nm)
Chkhuteli (1.2 nm)
Ts'ageri (1.1 nm)
Rts'khmeluri (2.9 nm)
Ts'ilamieri (1.4 nm)
Leshk'edi (2.4 nm)
Sp'atagori (2.3 nm)
Orbeli (2.2 nm)
Latsoria (2.3 nm)
Lajana (2.5 nm)
Dekhviri (0.8 nm)
Lasuriashi (0.9 nm)
Lesindi (1.1 nm)
Nasp'eri (2.5 nm)
Utskheri (2.8 nm)
Khoji (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 24 nm S 196
UGMS Small Mestia Queen Tamar Airport Mestia 25 nm N 356
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 30 nm S 205 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 43 nm W 258
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 64 nm N 35 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Lechkhumi
1.4 nm NW Tsageri Municipality
4.1 nm SE List of power stations in Georgia
7.0 nm N Lentekhi Municipality
9.2 nm N Lentekhi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:35:21 2016