Kulbaki, Georgia Page

Other names: Кулбаки,ქულბაქი,ქულბაქი (Kulbaki),ქულბაქი (Kulbaki),ქულბაქი,Кулбаки

World:Georgia:Rach'a-Lechkhumi da Kvemo Svaneti
Latitude 42.6287 Longitude 42.6528 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 37' 43N Long (DMS) 42° 39' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kulbaki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulbaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulbaki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Korakhunt (1.9 nm) Saletodiano (2.1 nm)
Tsip'erch'i (2.5 nm)
Gveso (2.7 nm)
Zaragula (2.7 nm)
Zeda-Lukhvano (2.9 nm)
Bardnala (3.0 nm)
Kveda Aghvi (3.7 nm)
Kveda Lukhvano (3.6 nm)
Chalist'avi (3.8 nm)
K'enashi (4.6 nm)
Chkumi (1.2 nm)
Larchvali (2.1 nm)
Zubi (3.7 nm)
Isunderi (4.3 nm)
Shua Aghvi (3.8 nm)
Zeda Aghvi (4.4 nm)
Oq'ureshi (5.2 nm)
Makhura (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 22 nm S 183
UGMS Small Mestia Queen Tamar Airport Mestia 25 nm N 9
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 28 nm S 195 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 37 nm W 257
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 68 nm N 38 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Tsageri Municipality
4.9 nm E Lechkhumi
8.4 nm NE Lentekhi Municipality
9.9 nm N Lentekhi
9.1 nm E List of power stations in Georgia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:16 2016