Bardnala, Georgia Page

Other names: ბარდნალა,ბარდნალა (Bardnala),Барднала,ბარდნალა (Bardnala),ბარდნალა,Барднала

World:Georgia:Rach'a-Lechkhumi da Kvemo Svaneti
Latitude 42.6131 Longitude 42.7177 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 36' 47N Long (DMS) 42° 43' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2739

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bardnala Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bardnala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bardnala Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsip'erch'i (1.0 nm)
Larchvali (2.2 nm)
Chkumi (2.2 nm)
Zaragula (0.8 nm)
Kveda Lukhvano (1.5 nm)
Zeda-Lukhvano (1.8 nm)
Gveso (2.0 nm)
Saletodiano (2.2 nm)
Chalist'avi (0.9 nm)
Makhashi (1.3 nm)
Kveda Tsageri (1.8 nm)
Lasuriashi (2.4 nm)
Nasp'eri (2.7 nm)
Ts'ageri (3.2 nm)
Kveda Aghvi (1.6 nm)
Shua Aghvi (2.1 nm)
Zeda Aghvi (2.2 nm)
K'enashi (2.1 nm)
Sanorchi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 22 nm S 190
UGMS Small Mestia Queen Tamar Airport Mestia 26 nm N 3
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 28 nm S 201 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 40 nm W 259
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 67 nm N 36 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Tsageri Municipality
2.9 nm NE Lechkhumi
6.1 nm E List of power stations in Georgia
8.3 nm N Lentekhi Municipality
10.2 nm N Lentekhi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:34:50 2016