Gadamshi, Georgia Page

Other names: გადამში,Гадамши,გადამიში (Gadamshi),გადამიში,გადამიში (Gadamshi),Гадамши,გადამიში

World:Georgia:Rach'a-Lechkhumi da Kvemo Svaneti
Latitude 42.6179 Longitude 43.3380 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 37' 4N Long (DMS) 43° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 634

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gadamshi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadamshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadamshi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uravi (2.8 nm)
Chvebari (2.6 nm)
Abari (3.4 nm)
Khideshlebi (3.9 nm)
Khuruti (4.3 nm)
Shazhiyeti (4.1 nm)
Chala (4.2 nm)
P'arakhet'i (3.4 nm)
Seva (3.8 nm)
Nigvznara (3.5 nm)
Sori (3.6 nm)
Zudali (3.6 nm)
Zvareti (4.4 nm)
Shardometi (4.4 nm)
Chibrevi (4.8 nm)
Kvashkhiet'i (4.5 nm)
Ankara (4.5 nm)
Kheiti (5.0 nm)
Shromisubani (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGMS Small Mestia Queen Tamar Airport Mestia 36 nm N 315
FR42099 Small Mestia Airport Mestia 37 nm N 316
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 37 nm E 133
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 55 nm N 13 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 46 nm W 235 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E Racha
5.2 nm NE List of earthquakes in Georgia (country)
5.4 nm SE Oni, Georgia
5.4 nm SE Oni Synagogue
5.4 nm SE Oni Municipality
9.1 nm W Racha-Lechkhumi and Kvemo Svaneti
10.2 nm SW Ambrolauri Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:09 2016