Zvareti, Georgia Page

Other names: ზვარეთი,Зварети,ზვარეთი (Zvareti),ზვარეთი,Зварети,ზვარეთი (Zvareti)

World:Georgia:Rach'a-Lechkhumi da Kvemo Svaneti
Latitude 42.5506 Longitude 43.3783 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 33' 2N Long (DMS) 43° 22' 42E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 970

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zvareti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zvareti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zvareti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seva (1.1 nm)
P'arakhet'i (1.4 nm)
Zudali (1.0 nm)
Nigvznara (1.1 nm)
Chala (2.9 nm)
Kvashkhiet'i (0.2 nm)
Ankara (0.9 nm)
Khirkhonisi (1.6 nm)
Korta (2.1 nm)
Skhiyeri (2.1 nm)
Khuruti (2.3 nm)
Maydani (2.4 nm)
Komandeli (2.6 nm)
Kheiti (0.7 nm)
Shromisubani (1.0 nm)
Bokva (1.5 nm)
Mravaldzali (2.9 nm)
Mtiskalta (2.8 nm)
Usholta (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 32 nm E 130
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 45 nm W 240 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 58 nm N 11 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 66 nm E 53 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 101 nm N 352 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Armenia Airways, Asian Express Airline, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Groznyy Avia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Oni Synagogue
3.7 nm NE Oni Municipality
3.7 nm NE Oni, Georgia
5.7 nm NE Racha
7.1 nm NE List of earthquakes in Georgia (country)
12.5 nm S Sachkhere
12.5 nm S Sachkhere Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:31:15 2016