Klde, Georgia Page

Other names: კლდე,Клде,კლდე (Klde),Клде,კლდე (Klde)

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.6791 Longitude 43.0262 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 40' 45N Long (DMS) 43° 1' 34E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Klde Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klde Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zeubani (0.5 nm)
Chvinta (2.3 nm)
Tsira (2.7 nm)
Tatanisi (3.2 nm)
Mikeltsminda (3.0 nm)
Eliatsminda (3.5 nm)
Tsqrut'i (3.6 nm)
Shurdo (1.9 nm)
Boga (2.0 nm)
Sviri (2.5 nm)
Tsnisi (1.8 nm)
Giorgitsminda (2.2 nm)
P'ersa (2.9 nm)
Mugaret'i (2.9 nm)
Chacharak'i (2.7 nm)
Minadze (3.2 nm)
Akhaltsikhe (3.1 nm)
Ghreli (3.5 nm)
Ivlita (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41077 Closed Akhalkalaki Airport Akhalkalaki 27 nm E 131
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 38 nm N 332
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 38 nm N 321 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 67 nm S 176 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 67 nm S 145 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Akhaltsikhe Municipality
3.0 nm SW Akhaltsikhe
4.1 nm NE List of HVDC projects
4.1 nm NE Black Sea Transmission Network
6.9 nm NE Atskuri Fortress
8.1 nm SW Vale, Georgia
7.9 nm E List of earthquakes in Georgia (country)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:32 2016