Ivlita, Georgia Page

Other names: ივლიტა (Ivlita),Ивлита,ივლიტა,ივლიტა (Ivlita),ივლიტა,Ивлита

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.6333 Longitude 42.9667 Altitude (feet) 3608
Lat (DMS) 41° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 42° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 1099
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ivlita Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivlita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivlita Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sadzeli (1.2 nm)
Skhvilisi (1.4 nm)
Zemo Skhvilisi (1.6 nm)
Kulalisi (2.1 nm)
Orali (2.4 nm)
Patara Pamaji (2.5 nm)
Didi Pamaji (3.2 nm)
Tsqrut'i (2.8 nm)
Mikeltsminda (3.1 nm)
Tsira (3.2 nm)
Chvinta (4.1 nm)
Zeubani (3.7 nm)
Klde (3.8 nm)
Akhaltsikhe (0.8 nm)
Ghreli (1.7 nm)
Chacharak'i (3.2 nm)
Abi (1.0 nm)
Khaki (1.6 nm)
Anda (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41077 Closed Akhalkalaki Airport Akhalkalaki 27 nm E 123
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 39 nm N 337
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 39 nm N 326 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 64 nm S 174 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 66 nm S 142 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Akhaltsikhe Municipality
0.9 nm E Akhaltsikhe
4.6 nm W Vale, Georgia
7.8 nm NE List of HVDC projects
7.8 nm NE Black Sea Transmission Network
7.8 nm SW Sarıdarı, Posof
8.5 nm SW Armutveren, Posof


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:38 2016