Vouille, France Page

Other names: Vouillé

World:France:Poitou-Charentes
Latitude 46.3155 Longitude -0.3684 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 46° 18' 56N Long (DMS) 0° 22' 6W Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3248

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vouille Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vouille Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vouille Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Souche (2.4 nm)
Aiffres (2.5 nm)
Niort (3.9 nm)
Sainte-Pezenne (4.8 nm)
Chauray (2.7 nm)
Francois (3.5 nm)
Saint-Gelais (4.1 nm)
Breloux-la-Creche (4.0 nm)
Echire (4.7 nm)
Cherveux (6.0 nm)
Chavagne (2.4 nm)
Triou (3.3 nm)
Mougon (3.6 nm)
Aigonnay (4.5 nm)
Prahecq (3.5 nm)
Saint-Martin-de-Bernegoue (4.8 nm)
Fors (5.1 nm)
Juscorps (6.1 nm)
Saint-Romans-des-Champs (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFBN NIT Medium SOUCHE Niort 1 nm W 259
FR40387 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Niort 3 nm W 270
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 32 nm E 59 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFBH LRH Medium ILE DE RE La Rochelle 35 nm W 256 CityJet, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 74 nm N 1 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Gare de Niort
4.0 nm W Donjon de Niort
4.1 nm W Arrondissement of Niort
6.0 nm NW Château du Coudray-Salbart
5.6 nm NW Château de Mursay
5.0 nm W Stade René Gaillard
6.1 nm E École nationale supérieure d'ingénieurs de Poitiers


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:55:29 2016