Chavagne, France Page

Other names: Chavagné

World:France:Poitou-Charentes
Latitude 46.3392 Longitude -0.3208 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 46° 20' 21N Long (DMS) 0° 19' 15W Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12277

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chavagne Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chavagne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chavagne Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vouille (2.4 nm)
Chauray (2.7 nm)
Saint-Gelais (3.9 nm)
Souche (4.2 nm)
Echire (4.9 nm)
Breloux-la-Creche (1.7 nm)
Francois (2.2 nm)
Cherveux (4.8 nm)
Azay-le-Brule (4.7 nm)
Auge (6.2 nm)
Aigonnay (2.6 nm)
Sainte-Neomaye (3.2 nm)
Thorigne (4.1 nm)
Romans (4.1 nm)
Prailles (4.4 nm)
Mougon (3.0 nm)
Triou (3.7 nm)
Prahecq (4.9 nm)
Saint-Martin-de-Bernegoue (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFBN NIT Medium SOUCHE Niort 3 nm W 243
FR40387 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Niort 5 nm W 256
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 29 nm E 59 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFBH LRH Medium ILE DE RE La Rochelle 37 nm W 255 CityJet, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 73 nm N 0 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E École nationale supérieure d'ingénieurs de Poitiers
6.0 nm NW Château du Coudray-Salbart
6.4 nm NE National Active Non-Commissioned Officers School (France)
6.4 nm NE List of Air Service American Expeditionary Force aerodromes in France
6.4 nm NE St. Maixent Replacement Barracks
5.7 nm W Gare de Niort
6.0 nm W Donjon de Niort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:37:12 2016