Inine, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Inine 2,Inine (2),Inine (2),Inine (2)

World:Ethiopia:Tigray
Latitude 14.4217 Longitude 39.2078 Altitude (feet) 6938
Lat (DMS) 14° 25' 18N Long (DMS) 39° 12' 28E Altitude (meters) 2114
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13753

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Inine Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inine Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Endaga Robo (1.5 nm)
Inine (1.7 nm)
Werga Agazin (3.6 nm)
May Ch'a'a (2.6 nm)
Adi Ats'na'ani (2.7 nm)
May Ch'a'a (3.1 nm)
Utza Guza (3.6 nm)
Hashaso (3.7 nm)
Adi K'elk'el (5.0 nm)
Leyto (1.5 nm)
Kinto (2.4 nm)
Bizet (3.4 nm)
Kinin (4.2 nm)
Mezabir (5.3 nm)
Irar (1.4 nm)
Adi Wek'a'i (2.7 nm)
Kisad Hits'a (4.4 nm)
Adi Rowra (4.6 nm)
A'i Kuti (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAAX AXU Medium AXUM 30 nm W 236 Ethiopian Airlines
HHAS ASM Medium ASMARA INTL Asmara 54 nm N 341 EgyptAir, Eritrean Airlines, Nova Airways, Qatar Airways , Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
FR31720 SHC Small Shire Inda Selassie Airport Shire Indasilase 58 nm W 249 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMK MQX Medium MAKALE Mekale 60 nm S 161 Ethiopian Airlines
HHMS MSW Medium MASSAWA INTL Massawa 75 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Debre Damo
5.8 nm SW Enticho (woreda)
5.8 nm SE Ganta Afeshum
8.7 nm NE Gulomahda
9.9 nm S Enticho
13.9 nm SW Yeha
14.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 14th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:25:48 2016