Adi Gorada'iti, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Ādī Gorada’itī

World:Ethiopia:Tigray
Latitude 14.3393 Longitude 39.2716 Altitude (feet) 6735
Lat (DMS) 14° 20' 21N Long (DMS) 39° 16' 18E Altitude (meters) 2052
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26175

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Adi Gorada'iti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adi Gorada'iti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adi Gorada'iti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Debra Dama (0.8 nm)
Ahizera (1.7 nm)
A'i Kuti (2.9 nm)
Adi Rowra (3.4 nm)
Harmet (3.9 nm)
Abuna Abiesghi (3.9 nm)
Adi Wek'a'i (4.1 nm)
Bizet (2.9 nm)
Mezabir (3.7 nm)
Leyto (4.7 nm)
Kinin (5.0 nm)
Azet (3.1 nm)
Duhuts'a (3.7 nm)
Welde Isti (4.6 nm)
Wegrezih (1.7 nm)
Menatu (1.8 nm)
Bizet (3.6 nm)
Adi Goranda'iti (3.7 nm)
Awagir (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAAX AXU Medium AXUM 31 nm W 248 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMK MQX Medium MAKALE Mekale 54 nm S 163 Ethiopian Airlines
HHAS ASM Medium ASMARA INTL Asmara 60 nm N 339 EgyptAir, Eritrean Airlines, Nova Airways, Qatar Airways , Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
FR31720 SHC Small Shire Inda Selassie Airport Shire Indasilase 60 nm W 255 Ethiopian Airlines
HHMS MSW Medium MASSAWA INTL Massawa 80 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Ganta Afeshum
2.3 nm NE Debre Damo
6.1 nm W Enticho (woreda)
8.3 nm SW Enticho
8.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 14th century
10.3 nm N Gulomahda
11.3 nm SE Adigrat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:27:52 2016