Don Fortunato, Colombia Page

Other names: Finca Don Fortunato

World:Colombia:Sucre
Latitude 9.4552 Longitude -75.5507 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 9° 27' 19N Long (DMS) 75° 33' 3W Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12883

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Don Fortunato Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Don Fortunato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Don Fortunato Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Florencia (0.7 nm)
La Gloria (0.8 nm)
El Carmen (1.0 nm)
Puerto Viejo (2.1 nm)
Villa Sol (0.7 nm)
Altamira (3.2 nm)
La Nueva Era (3.4 nm)
Villa Sol (3.6 nm)
Puerto Arturo (3.8 nm)
Santa Lucia (0.7 nm)
La Garlopa (0.9 nm)
La Laguna (1.6 nm)
Ojo de Agua (2.5 nm)
Puerta de Golpe (2.9 nm)
Sabaneta (3.3 nm)
Santa Isabel (3.4 nm)
Cacagual (3.4 nm)
El Rosario (3.9 nm)
Iberia (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKTL TLU Small Golfo de Morrosquillo Airport Tolú 3 nm N 327 Aerolínea de Antioquia
SKCV CVE Medium COVENAS Coveñas 8 nm W 248
FR38014 Small Los Morros Airport San Onofre 16 nm N 339
SKCZ CZU Medium LAS BRUJAS Corozal 17 nm E 115 Aerolínea de Antioquia, SATENA
SKMR MTR Medium LOS GARZONES Monteria 41 nm S 203 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW List of airports in Colombia
5.1 nm N Tolú
6.0 nm E Toluviejo
7.3 nm S Palmito, Sucre
9.1 nm W Coveñas
10.3 nm NW Gulf of Morrosquillo
12.2 nm E Colosó


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:20:37 2016