Puerto Arturo, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda Puerto Arturo

World:Colombia:Sucre
Latitude 9.5041 Longitude -75.5089 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 9° 30' 15N Long (DMS) 75° 30' 32W Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12044

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Puerto Arturo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Arturo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Arturo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Nueva Era (0.5 nm)
Altamira (1.1 nm)
Villa Sol (2.8 nm)
Villa Sol (3.4 nm)
San Silvestre (3.5 nm)
Tierralta (1.9 nm)
Estanzuela (2.3 nm)
Loma Colorada (3.1 nm)
Sabalete (3.4 nm)
La Pradera (2.0 nm)
La Argentina (2.1 nm)
Los Charcos (2.8 nm)
Cacagual (1.4 nm)
El Rosario (2.0 nm)
Santa Isabel (2.1 nm)
La Laguna (2.9 nm)
Santa Lucia (3.1 nm)
San Jose (3.4 nm)
Campamentos (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKTL TLU Small Golfo de Morrosquillo Airport Tolú 4 nm W 274 Aerolínea de Antioquia
SKCV CVE Medium COVENAS Coveñas 12 nm W 240
FR38014 Small Los Morros Airport San Onofre 15 nm N 326
SKCZ CZU Medium LAS BRUJAS Corozal 16 nm E 127 Aerolínea de Antioquia, SATENA
FR41847 Heli Baru Heliport Cartagena 42 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W List of airports in Colombia
4.7 nm W Tolú
4.8 nm SE Toluviejo
9.4 nm E Colosó
10.5 nm S Palmito, Sucre
10.5 nm NW Gulf of Morrosquillo
11.7 nm E Chalán


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:15:51 2016