Zhangjiagou, China Page

Other names: 张家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7494 Longitude 103.6092 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 44' 58N Long (DMS) 103° 36' 33E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8139

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huang'ergou (1.6 nm)
Liuxiuxi (2.1 nm)
Liugouxi (2.2 nm)
Daluping (2.3 nm)
Dahouchao (2.8 nm)
Baidiaofang (0.8 nm)
Yanjialin (1.8 nm)
Wulongmiao (2.0 nm)
Shuangdiao (2.7 nm)
Kunniushi (1.4 nm)
Xinghuo (2.5 nm)
Huoshixi (2.8 nm)
Zhugenxi (1.0 nm)
Baiguoping (2.0 nm)
Huaqiuping (2.2 nm)
Liaoyeping (2.2 nm)
Liangfengding (2.4 nm)
Minzhu (2.8 nm)
Luojiaping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 49 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 59 nm N 0
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 85 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 87 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
14.7 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.8 nm NE Muchuan County
19.0 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:26 2016