Wulongmiao, China Page

Other names: 五龙庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7826 Longitude 103.6021 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 57N Long (DMS) 103° 36' 8E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wulongmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulongmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulongmiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjialin (1.1 nm)
Daluping (1.4 nm)
Shuangwuji (2.2 nm)
Dahouchao (2.7 nm)
Tianwan (2.8 nm)
Shuangdiao (0.7 nm)
Fangjiawan (1.4 nm)
Liubuti (1.7 nm)
Hongyangou (1.9 nm)
Bayicun (1.9 nm)
Chitangpo (2.4 nm)
Gongqiaowan (2.8 nm)
Touyan (2.4 nm)
Xinghuo (2.4 nm)
Baidiaofang (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Huang'ergou (2.0 nm)
Zhugenxi (3.1 nm)
Kunniushi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 49 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 57 nm N 0
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 87 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 88 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 102 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm W Mabian Yi Autonomous County
15.8 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.9 nm NE Muchuan County
19.8 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:40 2016