Zhangjia Buzi, China Page

Other names: 张家堡子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1693 Longitude 102.1610 Altitude (feet) 5134
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 9N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 1564
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24135

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjia Buzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Buzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Buzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongfeng (1.9 nm)
Gaotian (2.2 nm)
Shengli (2.8 nm)
Wujiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Bawangtang (1.0 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.1 nm)
Xiheba (2.4 nm)
Songlin (2.5 nm)
Xiheba (2.9 nm)
Yumashan (3.3 nm)
Huangtupo (1.2 nm) Xinxing (0.6 nm)
Xinmin (1.3 nm)
Anningchang (2.0 nm)
Anning (2.1 nm)
Yuehua (2.4 nm)
Sanjia (3.0 nm)
Wangu (3.5 nm)
Xinhua (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 10 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 83 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 99 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 120 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW List of rocket launch sites
8.5 nm NW Xichang Satellite Launch Center
8.6 nm NW Anti-satellite weapon
10.9 nm S Xichang Qingshan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:05 2016